
Simon Piesinger
Overview
2026/2027
Wolfsberger AC · Bundesliga
- Appearances
- 7
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Rating
- 6.4
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 756 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 1 | 1 |
Statistics
Sample period: Jun 30, 2026 — Oct 24, 2026Rating
6.4Average rating · 6/10
Goals
0Matches with a goal: 0/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Chance conversion
Fewer goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
Quality of shots on target
xG measures chance quality; xGOT also accounts for where on-target shots went.
- Big chances missed
- 0 Recorded appearances: 6/10
- Shots inside box
- 4 Recorded appearances: 6/10
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 24, 2026 · Hartberg · Rating: 7.2
- Jun 30, 2026 · Zeleznicar Pancevo:
- Jul 3, 2026 · Admira:
- Jul 13, 2026 · Hradec Kralove:
- Aug 29, 2026 · Grazer AK: 6.5
- Sep 1, 2026 · LASK: 6.7
- Sep 12, 2026 · SK Rapid: 6.7
- Sep 20, 2026 · Ried: 7.2
- Oct 2, 2026 · ASK Voitsberg:
- Oct 11, 2026 · Altach: 3.9
- Oct 24, 2026 · Hartberg: 7.2
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1:0L | 82′ | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:0L | 44′ | 3.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2:1W | 60′ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 4:1L | 90′ | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 0:3L | 90′ | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:3W | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:3L | 90′ | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:0D | 90′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:1L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 3:0W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 8:2W | 90′ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 0:2W | 30′ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 17
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 30 | 2 | 2 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (12)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2017/2018 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2016/2017 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2016/2017 | Sturm Graz IIRegionalliga Central | 1 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2015/2016 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2014/2015 | 32 | 9 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2013/2014 | Wacker Innsbrucktipp3-Bundesliga | 14 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2012/2013 | Wacker Innsbrucktipp3-Bundesliga | 23 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2011/2012 | 10 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Domestic cups 12
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 5 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (7)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 6 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 2 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | 2 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2017/2018 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2014/2015 | 2 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2012/2013 | Wacker InnsbruckOFB Cup | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
International club competitions 7
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | 2 | 0 | 1 | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (2)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | 7 | 0 | 1 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2015/2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
National team 2
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Austria U21Euro U21 - Qualification | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2013 | Austria U21Friendly International | 1 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Club career 7
- Wolfsberger AC2022/2023 — 2026/2027115League appearances
- Randers FC2019/2020 — 2021/202284League appearances
- Altach2017/2018 — 2018/201934League appearances
- Sturm Graz II2016/20171League appearances
- Sturm Graz2014/2015 — 2016/201760League appearances
- Wacker Innsbruck2012/2013 — 2013/201437League appearances
- BW Linz2011/201210League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Injury | |
| Eye injury | |
| Injury | |
| Injury | |
| Injury |
Show full history (3)
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Injury | |
| Injury | |
| Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.