
Danny Marcos Perez Valdez
Overview
2026
Gnistan · Veikkausliiga
- Appearances
- 27
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 1
- Rating
- 6.7
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 382 | 1 | 0 | 0.38 | 0.16 | 3 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Aug 17, 2026 — Oct 29, 2026Rating
6.6Average rating · 9/10
Goals
1Matches with a goal: 1/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Chance conversion
Fewer goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
Quality of shots on target
xG measures chance quality; xGOT also accounts for where on-target shots went.
- Big chances missed
- 1
- Shots inside box
- 12
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 29, 2026 · KuPS · Rating: 7.4
- Aug 17, 2026 · Ilves: 6.7
- Aug 23, 2026 · HJK: 7.8
- Aug 31, 2026 · TPS:
- Sep 8, 2026 · KuPS: 7.1
- Sep 18, 2026 · HJK: 7.0
- Oct 7, 2026 · Inter Turku: 6.2
- Oct 12, 2026 · VPS: 5.7
- Oct 17, 2026 · HJK: 6.1
- Oct 24, 2026 · AC Oulu: 5.5
- Oct 29, 2026 · KuPS: 7.4
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1:1D | 90′ | 7.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 3:4L | 30′ | 5.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 4:0L | 33′ | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:0L | 61′ | 5.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:0D | 21′ | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 79′ | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.22 | 0.41 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:2W | Yellow Cards · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | 19′ | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 8′ | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 2:3W | 14′ | 7.8 | 0 | 0.49 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 3:2W | 27′ | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.49 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 10
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 26 | 4 | 6 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 32 | 6 | 7 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | 30 | 5 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (5)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LaraPrimera Division | 15 | 3 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2020 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2019 | 8 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2018 | 6 | 7 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2017 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Domestic cups 2
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2021 | 3 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 3
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2018 | 2 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Club career 9
- Gnistan202627League appearances
- Tomayapo202526League appearances
- Caracas202423League appearances
- Puerto Cabello202332League appearances
- Zamora2018 — 202236League appearances
- Lara202115League appearances
- La Serena2020 — 202111League appearances
- Huachipato20198League appearances
- La Guaira20171League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.