
Artur Atarah
Overview
2026
Gnistan · Veikkausliiga
- Appearances
- 26
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 2
- Rating
- 6.5
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 661 | 0 | 1 | 0.28 | 0.11 | 1 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Aug 23, 2026 — Oct 29, 2026Rating
6.3Average rating
Goals
0Matches with a goal: 0/10
Assists
1Matches with an assist: 1/10
Chance conversion
Fewer goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
Quality of shots on target
xG measures chance quality; xGOT also accounts for where on-target shots went.
- Big chances missed
- 5
- Shots inside box
- 17
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 29, 2026 · KuPS · Rating: 5.5
- Aug 23, 2026 · HJK: 7.2
- Aug 31, 2026 · TPS: 7.0
- Sep 8, 2026 · KuPS: 7.0
- Sep 12, 2026 · AC Oulu: 6.7
- Sep 18, 2026 · HJK: 6.7
- Oct 7, 2026 · Inter Turku: 5.6
- Oct 12, 2026 · VPS: 5.9
- Oct 17, 2026 · HJK: 5.5
- Oct 24, 2026 · AC Oulu: 6.0
- Oct 29, 2026 · KuPS: 5.5
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1:1D | 76′ | 5.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:4L | 36′ | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 4:0L | 79′ | 5.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 1:0L | 45′ | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:0D | 90′ | 5.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.48 | 0.02 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.47 | 0.17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:2W | 86′ | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.07 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.56 | 0.46 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 24′ | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:3W | 45′ | 7.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.10 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 6
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | SJK AkatemiaYkkosliiga | 25 | 5 | 2 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2023 | SJK AkatemiaVeikkausliiga | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2023 | SJK AkatemiaYkkonen | 5 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Show full history (1)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | EkenasYkkonen | 15 | 5 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Domestic cups 7
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 3 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | SJK AkatemiaYkkosliigacup | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2025 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | SJK AkatemiaYkkosliigacup | 5 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Show full history (2)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | EkenasSuomen Cup | 3 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2023 | EkenasYkkoscup | 4 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Club career 4
- Gnistan2025 — 202646League appearances
- SJK2024 — 2025—League appearances
- SJK Akatemia2023 — 202532League appearances
- Ekenas202315League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.