
Renzo Orihuela
Overview
2026
Sarmiento Junin · Liga Profesional
- Appearances
- 21
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Rating
- 6.6
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | DUEL% | INT/90 | CLR/90 | BLK/90 | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 53.57 | 1.80 | 6.40 | 0.60 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Aug 16, 2026 — Oct 23, 2026Rating
6.7Average rating
Goals
0Matches with a goal: 0/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Duel success
Duels won out of all recorded duels.
Tackle success
Successful tackles out of recorded attempts.
- Interceptions
- 18
- Clearances
- 64
- Errors leading to shot
- 0
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 23, 2026 · Gimnasia L.P. · Rating: 6.2
- Aug 16, 2026 · Huracan: 6.6
- Aug 23, 2026 · Estudiantes L.P.: 6.1
- Aug 28, 2026 · Union de Santa Fe: 5.8
- Sep 4, 2026 · Estudiantes Rio Cuarto: 7.2
- Sep 13, 2026 · Belgrano: 7.1
- Sep 19, 2026 · Racing Club: 6.5
- Oct 9, 2026 · Aldosivi: 8.0
- Oct 14, 2026 · River Plate: 6.9
- Oct 19, 2026 · Barracas Central: 6.1
- Oct 23, 2026 · Gimnasia L.P.: 6.2
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | DUEL% | INT | CLR | BLK | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2:0L | 90′ | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.08 | 16.67 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 45.45 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 54.55 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:3W | 90′ | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 81.82 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:1L | 90′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 62.50 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 80.00 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:2W | 90′ | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 57.14 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 4:1L | 90′ | 5.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 56.25 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:0W | 90′ | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 20.00 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:0W | 90′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 25.00 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 9
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | Montevideo CityPrimera Division | 6 | 1 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (4)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Montevideo CityPrimera Division | 32 | 3 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2021 | Montevideo CityPrimera Division | 7 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2021 | 5 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020 | 19 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Domestic cups 1
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 4
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | Montevideo CityCopa Libertadores | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2021 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020 | 6 | 1 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Club career 5
- Sarmiento Junin2025 — 202642League appearances
- Bolivar202430League appearances
- Montevideo City2021 — 202345League appearances
- Palermo2022/20231League appearances
- Nacional2020 — 202124League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.