
Gonzalo Morales
Overview
2026
Barracas Central · Liga Profesional
- Appearances
- 12
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Rating
- 6.4
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 397 | 2 | 0 | 0.28 | 0.09 | 1 | 1 |
Statistics
Sample period: Mar 24, 2026 — Jul 25, 2026Rating
6.4Average rating · 9/10
Goals
2Matches with a goal: 2/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Chance conversion
More goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
Quality of shots on target
xG measures chance quality; xGOT also accounts for where on-target shots went.
- Big chances missed
- 1
- Shots inside box
- 10
Chart
10 · AppearancesJul 25, 2026 · River Plate · Rating: 7.7
- Mar 24, 2026 · Huracan:
- Apr 2, 2026 · Sarmiento Junin: 6.2
- Apr 7, 2026 · Vasco (BRA): 6.3
- Apr 12, 2026 · Estudiantes Rio Cuarto: 6.5
- Apr 16, 2026 · Olimpia Asuncion (PAR): 6.3
- Apr 29, 2026 · A. Italiano (CHI): 6.4
- May 7, 2026 · Olimpia Asuncion (PAR): 6.5
- May 19, 2026 · A. Italiano (CHI): 5.1
- Jun 3, 2026 · Huracan: 6.7
- Jul 25, 2026 · River Plate: 7.7
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1:1D | Coach's decision · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:0W | Coach's decision · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:3W | Coach's decision · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:1L | Coach's decision · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | Coach's decision · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:0D | Coach's decision · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:0D | Coach's decision · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 3:1L | Coach's decision · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:2L | Coach's decision · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:1L | Coach's decision · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:0L | Coach's decision · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:1W | Coach's decision · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:0W | Coach's decision · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:1W | 58′ | 7.7 | 0 | 0.28 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 1:0W | 55′ | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.31 | 0.07 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:0L | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:0L | 53′ | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 1:2L | 65′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0.28 | 0.01 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 1:2L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | 27′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:0D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:0D | 25′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:2W | 17′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:0D | 45′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:2L | 45′ | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:0D | 7′ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 7
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | Boca Juniors 2Reserve League | 3 | 4 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (2)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | Boca Juniors 2Reserve League | 13 | 16 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Domestic cups 4
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | 2 | 1 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 1
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | ||
| ||||||
Club career 4
- Barracas Central2025 — 202637League appearances
- Union de Santa Fe2023 — 202419League appearances
- Boca Juniors 22022 — 202316League appearances
- Boca Juniors2022 — 20236League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Knee injury | |
| Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.