
Bernard Mensah
Overview
2026/2027
Al Riyadh · Saudi Professional League
- Appearances
- 8
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 2
- Rating
- 7.3
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 832 | 2 | 3 | 0.14 | 0.10 | 2 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Jan 6, 2026 — Oct 24, 2026Rating
7.4Average rating · 9/10
Goals
2Matches with a goal: 2/10
Assists
3Matches with an assist: 3/10
Chance conversion
More goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
Quality of shots on target
xG measures chance quality; xGOT also accounts for where on-target shots went.
- Big chances missed
- 1
- Shots inside box
- 5
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 24, 2026 · Al Taawon · Rating: 9.1
- Jan 6, 2026 · Al Sharjah: 6.6
- Jan 17, 2026 · Khorfakkan:
- Aug 14, 2026 · Al Ettifaq: 7.5
- Aug 17, 2026 · Al Zulfi: 9.1
- Aug 21, 2026 · Al Nassr: 7.1
- Aug 25, 2026 · Al Shabab: 6.3
- Aug 28, 2026 · Neom SC: 6.7
- Oct 11, 2026 · Al Fayha: 7.0
- Oct 20, 2026 · Al Diriyah: 7.2
- Oct 24, 2026 · Al Taawon: 9.1
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2:1W | 90′ | 9.1 | 1 | 0.57 | 0.22 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 1:0L | 90′ | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 2:0W | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:0D | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 5:0L | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:0W | 90′ | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 3:3D | 90′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:4L | 90′ | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:2W | 89′ | 9.1 | 0 | 1 | 0.34 | 0.02 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 4:2L | 90′ | 7.5 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 2:2D | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:1W | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:1L | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 3:2W | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:1W | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:2D | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:2W | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:2D | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:2L | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:0D | 45′ | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 2:4L | 68′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 13
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 7.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 29 | 5 | 4 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 30 | 14 | 2 | 7.2 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (8)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 7.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 31 | 4 | 1 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 25 | 5 | 8 | 7.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 7.2 | ||
| ||||||
| 2017/2018 | 30 | 5 | 4 | 7.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2016/2017 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2015/2016 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2014/2015 | 30 | 5 | 2 | — | ||
| ||||||
Domestic cups 13
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (8)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | 4 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2017/2018 | 2 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2016/2017 | 2 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2016/2017 | 2 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2015/2016 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2014/2015 | 2 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 2
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
National team 2
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 2 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2013 | Ghana U20World Cup U20 | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Club career 8
- Al Riyadh2024/2025 — 2026/202737League appearances
- Al Nasr2025/20268League appearances
- Al Taee2023/202430League appearances
- Kayserispor2018/2019 — 2022/202382League appearances
- Besiktas2020/202131League appearances
- Kasimpasa2017/201830League appearances
- Vitoria Guimaraes2014/2015 — 2016/201751League appearances
- Getafe2015/20168League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Back injury | |
| Knee injury | |
| Muscle injury | |
| Thigh injury | |
| Ankle injury |
Show full history (4)
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Muscle injury | |
| Illness | |
| Broken collarbone | |
| Muscle injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.