
Matias Mansilla
Overview
2026
Union de Santa Fe · Liga Profesional
- Appearances
- 32
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Clean sheets
- 5
- Rating
- 6.8
| APP | MIN | SV | SV% | GP/90 | GA/90 | xGOT/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 900 | 40 | 71.43 | -0.01 | 1.60 | 1.49 | 0 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Aug 15, 2026 — Oct 26, 2026Rating
7.0Average rating
Goals prevented
-0.09Recorded appearances: 10/10
Save percentage
71.4%Recorded appearances: 10/10
Goals conceded vs shot threat
xGOT faced describes the danger of the on-target shots the goalkeeper faced.
High claim success
Successful high claims out of recorded attempts.
- Saves
- 40
- Big chances saved
- 9
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 26, 2026 · Estudiantes L.P. · Rating: 7.2
- Aug 15, 2026 · San Lorenzo: 8.7
- Aug 21, 2026 · Aldosivi: 7.2
- Aug 28, 2026 · Sarmiento Junin: 7.3
- Sep 8, 2026 · Instituto: 6.0
- Sep 12, 2026 · Talleres Cordoba: 7.0
- Sep 19, 2026 · Independiente: 5.6
- Oct 3, 2026 · Boca Juniors: 6.9
- Oct 10, 2026 · Defensa y Justicia: 7.2
- Oct 20, 2026 · Dep. Riestra: 6.6
- Oct 26, 2026 · Estudiantes L.P.: 7.2
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | SV | SV% | GP | GA | xGOT | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3:1W | 90′ | 7.2 | 4 | 80.00 | 0.40 | 1 | 0.40 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 6.6 | 2 | 66.67 | -0.50 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:2L | 90′ | 7.2 | 7 | 77.78 | 0.12 | 2 | 2.12 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:0L | 90′ | 6.9 | 4 | 57.14 | 0.15 | 3 | 3.15 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:2L | 90′ | 5.6 | 2 | 50.00 | -1.45 | 2 | 0.55 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:1L | 90′ | 7.0 | 6 | 75.00 | -0.09 | 2 | 1.91 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:2W | 90′ | 6.0 | 0 | 0.00 | -0.81 | 2 | 1.19 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 4:1W | 90′ | 7.3 | 5 | 83.33 | -0.32 | 1 | 0.68 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:3W | 90′ | 7.2 | 3 | 75.00 | 0.05 | 1 | 1.05 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:0L | 90′ | 8.7 | 7 | 87.50 | 2.35 | 1 | 3.35 | 0 | 0 |
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 9
| Season | Team | Appearances | Clean sheets | Save percentage | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 32 | 5 | 69.1% | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 15 | 4 | 70% | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 17 | 5 | 66.1% | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 26 | 5 | 73.6% | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 9 | 4 | 76.9% | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (4)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Clean sheets | Save percentage | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PatronatoLiga Profesional | 2 | 1 | 75% | 6.9 | |
| ||||||
| 2021 | PatronatoLiga Profesional | 2 | 2 | 100% | 7.4 | |
| ||||||
| 2021 | Deportivo MoronPrimera Nacional | 10 | — | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | Deportivo MoronPrimera Nacional | 1 | — | — | — | |
| ||||||
Domestic cups 11
| Season | Team | Appearances | Clean sheets | Save percentage | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 2 | 0 | 69.2% | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 7.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 1 | — | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 16 | 7 | 70.3% | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (6)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Clean sheets | Save percentage | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 | 0 | 66.7% | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 1 | 0 | 83.3% | 7.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 14 | 5 | 74.1% | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 1 | — | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | PatronatoCopa Argentina | 1 | 0 | 75% | — | |
| ||||||
| 2022 | PatronatoCopa de la Liga Profesional | 13 | 1 | 56.4% | — | |
| ||||||
International club competitions 2
| Season | Team | Appearances | Clean sheets | Save percentage | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 6 | 4 | 78.3% | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 6 | 0 | 55% | 6.3 | ||
| ||||||
Club career 6
- Union de Santa Fe202632League appearances
- Atl. Tucuman202515League appearances
- Estudiantes L.P.2023/2024 — 202543League appearances
- Central Cordoba2023 — 20249League appearances
- Patronato2021 — 20224League appearances
- Deportivo Moron2020/2021 — 202111League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.