
Ignacio Malcorra
Overview
2026
Union de Santa Fe / Independiente · Liga Profesional
- Appearances
- 27
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 4
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 573 | 1 | 1 | 0.12 | 0.20 | 2 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Aug 11, 2026 — Oct 26, 2026Rating
6.8Average rating · 8/10
Goals
1Matches with a goal: 1/10
Assists
1Matches with an assist: 1/10
Chance conversion
More goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
Quality of shots on target
xG measures chance quality; xGOT also accounts for where on-target shots went.
- Big chances missed
- 1
- Shots inside box
- 5
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 10, 2026 · Defensa y Justicia · Rating: 7.5
- Aug 11, 2026 · Central Cordoba: 7.2
- Aug 15, 2026 · San Lorenzo: 6.3
- Aug 28, 2026 · Sarmiento Junin: 9.0
- Sep 8, 2026 · Instituto: 5.9
- Sep 12, 2026 · Talleres Cordoba: 7.0
- Sep 19, 2026 · Independiente: 6.2
- Oct 3, 2026 · Boca Juniors: 5.0
- Oct 10, 2026 · Defensa y Justicia: 7.5
- Oct 20, 2026 · Dep. Riestra:
- Oct 26, 2026 · Estudiantes L.P.:
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3:1W | 5′ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 1:1D | 2′ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 0:2L | 90′ | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.21 | 0.22 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:0L | 90′ | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 1:2L | 31′ | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:1L | 90′ | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.20 | 0.21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:2W | 90′ | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 4:1W | 67′ | 9.0 | 1 | 0.09 | 0.39 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||
| 1:3W | Inactive · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:0L | 18′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:2L | 90′ | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 18
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2026 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 29 | 7 | 6 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 19 | 3 | 5 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 25 | 5 | 9 | 7.2 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (13)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2021 | 22 | 6 | 7 | 7.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 37 | 5 | 4 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 26 | 2 | 6 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | 38 | 2 | 6 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2017/2018 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2016/2017 | 39 | 4 | 7 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2016 | 16 | 6 | 7 | 7.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2015 | 29 | 9 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2014 | 20 | 3 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2013/2014 | 38 | 5 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2012/2013 | 14 | 2 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Domestic cups 15
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 2 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (10)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | 11 | 1 | 5 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 2 | 1 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | 8 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2017/2018 | 4 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2016/2017 | 3 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2016 | 1 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2014/2015 | 1 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 4
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2018 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Club career 8
- Independiente202615League appearances
- Union de Santa Fe2014 — 202677League appearances
- Rosario Central2022 — 202589League appearances
- Lanus2021 — 202225League appearances
- Atlas2020 — 2020/202137League appearances
- UNAM Pumas2018/2019 — 2019/202064League appearances
- Club Tijuana2016/2017 — 201874League appearances
- Aldosivi2012/2013 — 2013/201452League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Rest | |
| Injury | |
| Injury | |
| Muscle injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.