Real Madrid · LaLiga
Career records · independent of recent-match filters Detailed statistics follow the same access as Lineup Analysis. Open a free match, sign in to your verified account or use Premium.
CareerPerformance by season 10/31/2026 Leagues 10 Season Team Appearances Clean sheets Save percentage Rating Details 2026/2027 Real Madrid LaLiga 1 0 83.3% 7.5
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2025/2026 Real Madrid LaLiga 6 1 69.6% 6.9
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2024/2025 Real Madrid LaLiga 7 4 65% 6.8
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 1 2023/2024 Real Madrid LaLiga 21 10 73.9% 7
Yellow cards2
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2022/2023 Real Madrid LaLiga 7 3 63.2% 6.6
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0
Show full history (5) Season Team Appearances Clean sheets Save percentage Rating Details 2021/2022 Real Madrid LaLiga 2 0 77.8% 6.9
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2019/2020 Oviedo LaLiga2 20 6 71.8% 6.7
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2018/2019 Leganes LaLiga 5 1 73.7% 6.8
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2017/2018 FK Zorya Luhansk Premier League 29 9 69.2% —
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2016/2017 Dnipro Pari-Match League 22 8 75% —
Yellow cards2
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0
Domestic cups 11 Season Team Appearances Clean sheets Save percentage Rating Details 2025/2026 Real Madrid Copa del Rey 2 0 50% 6.1
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2024/2025 Real Madrid Copa del Rey 5 2 60% 6.7
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2024 Real Madrid Super Cup 1 0 85.7% 7.7
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2023/2024 Real Madrid Copa del Rey 1 0 66.7% 6.9
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2022/2023 Real Madrid Copa del Rey 1 1 100% —
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0
Show full history (6) Season Team Appearances Clean sheets Save percentage Rating Details 2021/2022 Real Madrid Copa del Rey 2 0 75% —
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2020/2021 Real Madrid Copa del Rey 1 0 33.3% —
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2019/2020 Valladolid Copa del Rey 2 1 83.3% —
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2018/2019 Leganes Copa del Rey 2 1 71.4% —
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2017/2018 FK Zorya Luhansk Ukrainian Cup 1 — — —
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists — 2016/2017 Dnipro Ukrainian Cup 3 0 90.9% —
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists —
International club competitions 6 Season Team Appearances Clean sheets Save percentage Rating Details 2025/2026 Real Madrid Champions League 4 0 65.4% 6.8
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2024/2025 Real Madrid Champions League 2 0 66.7% 6.6
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2023/2024 Real Madrid Champions League 8 2 78.7% 7.6
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2022/2023 Real Madrid Champions League 2 0 60% 6.7
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2022 Real Madrid FIFA Club World Cup 2 0 50% 6.6
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0
Show full history (1) Season Team Appearances Clean sheets Save percentage Rating Details 2017/2018 FK Zorya Luhansk Europa League 6 1 69% 6.8
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0
National team 13 Season Team Appearances Clean sheets Save percentage Rating Details 2025 Ukraine Friendly International 1 0 66.7% —
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2024/2025 Ukraine UEFA Nations League 2 0 60% 6.4
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2024 Ukraine Euro 1 0 40% 6
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2024 Ukraine Friendly International 1 1 100% —
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2023 Ukraine Friendly International 1 — — —
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists —
Show full history (8) Season Team Appearances Clean sheets Save percentage Rating Details 2022/2023 Ukraine UEFA Nations League 3 3 100% 7.3
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2020 Ukraine Friendly International 1 0 33.3% —
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2019 Ukraine Friendly International 2 1 77.8% —
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2019 Ukraine U20 World Cup U20 6 2 71.4% —
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2019 Ukraine U21 Euro U21 - Qualification 5 1 70% —
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2018 Ukraine Friendly International 3 1 75% —
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists — 2017 Ukraine U19 Euro U19 - Qualification 3 — — —
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists — 2016 Ukraine U17 Euro U17 3 0 68.4% —
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0
Club career 6 Real Madrid 2020/2021 — 2026/2027 44League appearances Oviedo 2019/2020 20League appearances Valladolid 2019/2020 —League appearances Leganes 2018/2019 5League appearances FK Zorya Luhansk 2017/2018 29League appearances Dnipro 2016/2017 22League appearances Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod 10/31/2026 Reason Period Illness 09/05/2026 — 09/07/2026 Illness 05/11/2026 — 05/21/2026 Injury 01/15/2026 — 01/19/2026 Back injury 09/03/2025 — 09/11/2025 Hand Injury 05/14/2025 — 05/17/2025
Show full history (5) Reason Period Calf injury 04/07/2025 — 04/18/2025 Calf injury 04/03/2025 — 04/04/2025 Illness 10/07/2024 — 10/17/2024 Illness 05/28/2024 — 05/31/2024 Stomach Disorder 02/26/2023 — 03/10/2023
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.
About the data Lunin Andriy — football player profile. Explore confirmed player information and recent match records. Current club: Real Madrid.
Statistics cover the selected recent appearances across clubs and competitions, not a full season. Unplayed matches are excluded. Missing values are unknown, not zero. Each metric uses its own recorded sample.
Based on saved football lineups and recorded player appearances.
Source updatedOct 31, 2026, 6:54 PM UTC