
Rico Lewis
Overview
2026/2027
Manchester City · Premier League
- Appearances
- 2
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Rating
- 6
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | DUEL% | INT/90 | CLR/90 | BLK/90 | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 674 | 0 | 2 | 0.08 | 0.18 | 47.50 | 0.93 | 0.93 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Aug 5, 2026 — Oct 28, 2026Rating
6.8Average rating · 7/10
Goals
0Matches with a goal: 0/10
Assists
2Matches with an assist: 1/10
Duel success
Duels won out of all recorded duels.
Tackle success
Successful tackles out of recorded attempts.
- Interceptions
- 4 Recorded appearances: 6/10
- Clearances
- 4 Recorded appearances: 6/10
- Errors leading to shot
- 0 Recorded appearances: 6/10
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 28, 2026 · Brighton · Rating: 6.4
- Aug 5, 2026 · K-League Stars:
- Aug 9, 2026 · Atl. Madrid: 7.4
- Aug 16, 2026 · Arsenal: 6.5
- Aug 23, 2026 · Bournemouth: 6.0
- Sep 17, 2026 · Norwich: 6.8
- Sep 25, 2026 · Kazakhstan U21:
- Oct 2, 2026 · Slovakia U21:
- Oct 20, 2026 · AEK Athens: 8.7
- Oct 24, 2026 · Aston Villa: 6.0
- Oct 28, 2026 · Brighton: 6.4
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | DUEL% | INT | CLR | BLK | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0:1L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 3:2W | 76′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.02 | 71.43 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:1L | 45′ | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 5:1W | 90′ | 8.7 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 0.28 | 50.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:2W | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 2:4L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 0:3W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 3:0W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 0:0D | 90′ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 4:2W | 90′ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 5:3W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 5:0W | 90′ | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.42 | 36.36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:1W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 0:2W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 1:0W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 1:4W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 2:1W | 57′ | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.02 | 30.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:0L | 30′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:1W | 45′ | 7.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 1:3W | 61′ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 9
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 2 | 0 | 2 | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (4)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | Manchester City U23Premier League 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | Manchester City U18Premier League U18 | 22 | 3 | 2 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | Manchester City U18Premier League U18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
Domestic cups 13
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7.8 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (8)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 8
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 7.5 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (3)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | Manchester City U19UEFA Youth League | 6 | 1 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
National team 9
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | England U21Euro U21 - Qualification | 8 | 2 | 2 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2025 | England U21Friendly International | 2 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2025 | England U21Euro U21 - Qualification | 4 | 0 | 1 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (4)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | England U21Friendly International | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2023 | England U19Euro U19 - Qualification | 3 | 0 | 1 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2022 | England U18Friendly International | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2021 | England U18Friendly International | 5 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Club career 5
- Manchester City2022/2023 — 2026/202771League appearances
- Manchester City U212021/2022 — 2022/20232League appearances
- Manchester City U232021/20226League appearances
- Manchester City U192021/2022—League appearances
- Manchester City U182020/2021 — 2021/202225League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Ankle injury | |
| Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.