
David Beniamin Lazar
Overview
2026/2027
Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe · Superliga
- Appearances
- 12
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Clean sheets
- 4
- Rating
- 7
| APP | MIN | SV | SV% | GP/90 | GA/90 | xGOT/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 900 | 41 | 71.93 | 0.32 | 1.60 | 1.92 | 0 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Aug 2, 2026 — Oct 26, 2026Rating
7.0Average rating
Goals prevented
3.21Recorded appearances: 10/10
Save percentage
71.9%Recorded appearances: 10/10
Goals conceded vs shot threat
xGOT faced describes the danger of the on-target shots the goalkeeper faced.
High claim success
Successful high claims out of recorded attempts.
- Saves
- 41
- Big chances saved
- 7
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 26, 2026 · Univ. Craiova · Rating: 7.1
- Aug 2, 2026 · Corvinul: 5.8
- Aug 10, 2026 · FCSB: 8.0
- Aug 15, 2026 · Csikszereda M. Ciuc: 7.1
- Aug 23, 2026 · Farul Constanta: 7.0
- Aug 29, 2026 · FC Arges: 7.2
- Sep 5, 2026 · FC Botosani: 5.5
- Sep 12, 2026 · CFR Cluj: 7.8
- Sep 18, 2026 · UTA Arad: 7.9
- Oct 9, 2026 · Dinamo Bucuresti: 6.6
- Oct 26, 2026 · Univ. Craiova: 7.1
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | SV | SV% | GP | GA | xGOT | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1:1D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 0:5L | 90′ | 7.1 | 7 | 58.33 | 0.75 | 5 | 5.75 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 0:2L | 90′ | 6.6 | 4 | 66.67 | -0.21 | 2 | 1.79 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:0L | 90′ | 7.9 | 8 | 88.89 | 0.98 | 1 | 1.98 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:1W | 90′ | 7.8 | 5 | 83.33 | 0.98 | 1 | 1.98 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 5:0L | 90′ | 5.5 | 1 | 16.67 | -0.74 | 5 | 4.26 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:3L | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 0:1W | 90′ | 7.2 | 2 | 100.00 | 0.08 | 0 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 7.0 | 3 | 75.00 | 0.62 | 1 | 1.62 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:0D | 90′ | 7.1 | 3 | 100.00 | 0.39 | 0 | 0.39 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:0D | 90′ | 8.0 | 5 | 100.00 | 0.97 | 0 | 0.97 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 5.8 | 3 | 75.00 | -0.61 | 1 | 0.39 | 0 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 19
| Season | Team | Appearances | Clean sheets | Save percentage | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 12 | 4 | 74.2% | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 15 | 5 | 74% | 7.2 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 21 | 11 | 72.5% | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | Gloria BuzauSuperliga | 24 | 6 | 73.9% | 6.8 | |
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 3 | 0 | 58.3% | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (14)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Clean sheets | Save percentage | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | 15 | 4 | 67.4% | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | 5 | 1 | 64.7% | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | AstraLiga 1 | 28 | 10 | 70.8% | — | |
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | AstraLiga 1 | 24 | 9 | 80.7% | — | |
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | AstraLiga 1 | 26 | 5 | 74.4% | — | |
| ||||||
| 2017/2018 | AstraLiga 1 | 4 | 1 | 71.4% | — | |
| ||||||
| 2016/2017 | PanduriiLiga 1 | 11 | 4 | 79.6% | — | |
| ||||||
| 2015/2016 | PanduriiLiga 1 | 1 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2014/2015 | 10 | 2 | 62.5% | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2013/2014 | 12 | 3 | 76.2% | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2013/2014 | PanduriiLiga 1 | 5 | 0 | 76.7% | — | |
| ||||||
| 2012/2013 | PanduriiLiga 1 | 4 | — | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2011/2012 | PanduriiLiga 1 | 3 | — | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2010/2011 | PanduriiLiga 1 | 2 | — | — | — | |
| ||||||
Domestic cups 7
| Season | Team | Appearances | Clean sheets | Save percentage | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | 2 | — | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 4 | 0 | 71.4% | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 2 | — | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | 3 | 3 | 100% | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | AstraRomanian Cup | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | — | |
| ||||||
Show full history (2)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Clean sheets | Save percentage | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | AstraRomanian Cup | 2 | — | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | AstraRomanian Cup | 3 | 0 | 58.8% | — | |
| ||||||
International club competitions 3
| Season | Team | Appearances | Clean sheets | Save percentage | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | 6 | 2 | 83.3% | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | 1 | 1 | 100% | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2016/2017 | PanduriiEuropa League | 1 | 0 | 84.6% | — | |
| ||||||
National team 1
| Season | Team | Appearances | Clean sheets | Save percentage | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | 0 | 57.1% | — | ||
| ||||||
Club career 8
- Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe2026/202712League appearances
- FC Hermannstadt2025/202615League appearances
- FC Arges2025/202621League appearances
- Gloria Buzau2024/202524League appearances
- Univ. Craiova2021/2022 — 2023/202423League appearances
- Astra2017/2018 — 2020/202182League appearances
- Pandurii2010/2011 — 2016/201726League appearances
- FC Botosani2013/2014 — 2014/201522League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Injury | |
| Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.