
Anan Khalaili
Overview
2026/2027
Crystal Palace · Premier League
- Appearances
- 9
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Rating
- 6.5
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 738 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 1 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Sep 20, 2026 — Oct 31, 2026Rating
6.3Average rating
Goals
0Matches with a goal: 0/10
Assists
1Matches with an assist: 1/10
Chance conversion
Fewer goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
Quality of shots on target
xG measures chance quality; xGOT also accounts for where on-target shots went.
- Big chances missed
- 0 Recorded appearances: 7/10
- Shots inside box
- 4 Recorded appearances: 7/10
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 31, 2026 · Tottenham · Rating: 6.3
- Sep 20, 2026 · Leeds: 6.3
- Sep 24, 2026 · Austria: 5.9
- Sep 27, 2026 · Ireland: 6.0
- Oct 1, 2026 · Kosovo: 7.2
- Oct 11, 2026 · Nottingham: 5.7
- Oct 15, 2026 · Lyon: 6.6
- Oct 18, 2026 · Brighton: 5.7
- Oct 22, 2026 · Besiktas: 7.0
- Oct 25, 2026 · Newcastle: 6.7
- Oct 31, 2026 · Tottenham: 6.3
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2:0L | 30′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:1W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:2L | 90′ | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 2:2D | 90′ | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 5:0L | 90′ | 5.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:2L | 15′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:1W | 90′ | 5.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.20 | 0.19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:0D | 77′ | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| 0:3L | 76′ | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| 3:1L | 90′ | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| 0:0D | 90′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 4
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 38 | 3 | 5 | 7.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 34 | 2 | 4 | 7.2 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 31 | 8 | 5 | 7.4 | ||
| ||||||
Domestic cups 9
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 3 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (4)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | 2 | 2 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 2 | 1 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 9
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2026/2027 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 7.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7.3 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (4)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | Maccabi Haifa U19UEFA Youth League | 6 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | Maccabi Haifa U19UEFA Youth League | 4 | 0 | 1 | — | |
| ||||||
National team 10
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2026 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | Israel U21Euro U21 - Qualification | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (5)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | Israel U21Euro U21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | |
| ||||||
| 2023 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 7.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | Israel U19Euro U19 - Qualification | 6 | 1 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2022 | Israel U19Friendly International | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Club career 4
- Crystal Palace2026/20279League appearances
- Royale Union SG2024 — 2026/202772League appearances
- Maccabi Haifa2021/2022 — 2023/202431League appearances
- Maccabi Haifa U192021/2022 — 2022/2023—League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Muscle injury | |
| Injury | |
| Injury | |
| Leg Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.