
Jonas Kersken
Overview
2026/2027
Arminia Bielefeld · 2. Bundesliga
- Appearances
- 10
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Clean sheets
- 2
- Rating
- 6.6
| APP | MIN | SV | SV% | GP/90 | GA/90 | xGOT/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 930 | 23 | 62.16 | -0.10 | 1.50 | 1.40 | 1 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Aug 16, 2026 — Oct 24, 2026Rating
6.8Average rating · 9/10
Goals prevented
-0.91Recorded appearances: 9/10
Save percentage
62.2%Recorded appearances: 9/10
Goals conceded vs shot threat
xGOT faced describes the danger of the on-target shots the goalkeeper faced.
High claim success
Successful high claims out of recorded attempts.
- Saves
- 23 Recorded appearances: 9/10
- Big chances saved
- 4 Recorded appearances: 9/10
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 24, 2026 · Hertha Berlin · Rating: 7.1
- Aug 16, 2026 · Cottbus: 6.9
- Aug 22, 2026 · Grossaspach: 7.7
- Aug 29, 2026 · Nurnberg: 4.8
- Sep 4, 2026 · St. Pauli: 6.6
- Sep 11, 2026 · Darmstadt: 6.6
- Sep 20, 2026 · Heidenheim: 7.6
- Oct 3, 2026 · RW Essen:
- Oct 11, 2026 · Bochum: 7.2
- Oct 18, 2026 · VfL Osnabruck: 6.6
- Oct 24, 2026 · Hertha Berlin: 7.1
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | SV | SV% | GP | GA | xGOT | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1:0L | 90′ | 7.1 | 2 | 66.67 | 0.78 | 1 | 1.78 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 2:1W | 90′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0.00 | -0.01 | 1 | 0.99 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:1W | 90′ | 7.2 | 2 | 100.00 | 0.35 | 0 | 0.35 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:2D | 90′ | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2:2D | 90′ | 7.6 | 5 | 71.43 | 0.66 | 2 | 2.66 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:1L | 90′ | 6.6 | 4 | 66.67 | -0.17 | 2 | 1.83 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:2D | 90′ | 6.6 | 3 | 60.00 | -1.14 | 2 | 0.86 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 4:1L | 90′ | 4.8 | 2 | 33.33 | -2.15 | 4 | 1.85 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:2L | 120′ | 7.7 | 5 | 71.43 | 0.78 | 2 | 2.78 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:0W | 90′ | 6.9 | 0 | No shots faced | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 5
| Season | Team | Appearances | Clean sheets | Save percentage | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 10 | 2 | 62.5% | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 33 | 5 | 65.5% | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 38 | 14 | 81.9% | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 37 | 10 | 69.5% | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | Meppen3. Liga | 10 | 2 | 63.3% | — | |
| ||||||
Domestic cups 4
| Season | Team | Appearances | Clean sheets | Save percentage | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 1 | 0 | 71.4% | 7.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 2 | 1 | 81.8% | 7.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 6 | 2 | 75.9% | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 2 | 0 | 81.3% | 7.9 | ||
| ||||||
Club career 2
- Arminia Bielefeld2023/2024 — 2026/2027118League appearances
- Meppen2022/202310League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Neck Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.