Robert Jerdea
Overview
2026/2027
Petrolul · Superliga
- Appearances
- 7
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Rating
- 6.5
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 634 | 2 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.08 | 1 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Jul 3, 2026 — Sep 6, 2026Rating
6.5Average rating · 7/10
Goals
2Matches with a goal: 2/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Chance conversion
More goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
Quality of shots on target
xG measures chance quality; xGOT also accounts for where on-target shots went.
- Big chances missed
- 1 Recorded appearances: 7/10
- Shots inside box
- 2 Recorded appearances: 7/10
Chart
10 · AppearancesSep 6, 2026 · Corvinul · Rating: 6.4
- Jul 3, 2026 · Arka Gdynia:
- Jul 11, 2026 · Chindia Targoviste:
- Jul 19, 2026 · Dinamo Bucuresti: 6.5
- Jul 24, 2026 · FC Arges: 6.0
- Aug 1, 2026 · Univ. Craiova: 6.5
- Aug 14, 2026 · FC Voluntari: 6.8
- Aug 21, 2026 · FC Rapid Bucuresti: 6.1
- Aug 28, 2026 · U. Cluj: 7.3
- Sep 1, 2026 · U. Cluj:
- Sep 6, 2026 · Corvinul: 6.4
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0:6W | Inactive · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:3W | Inactive · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | Inactive · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 3:1L | Inactive · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:0W | Inactive · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:2D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:0W | 54′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:0L | 57′ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2:3W | 61′ | 7.3 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 0:2L | 70′ | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:2W | 67′ | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:0W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 4:0L | 26′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:0L | 45′ | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:0W | 74′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.29 | 0.02 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 2:2D | 90′ | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2:0L | 90′ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 7
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | CSM ResitaLiga 2 | 25 | 11 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | CSM ResitaLiga 2 | 14 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | AlexandriaLiga 2 | 19 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | Inter IlfovLiga 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | — | |
| ||||||
Show full history (2)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | Unirea ConstantaLiga 2 | 10 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | Inter IlfovLiga 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
Domestic cups 4
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | CSM ResitaRomanian Cup | 4 | 2 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | AlexandriaRomanian Cup | 2 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | AlexandriaRomanian Cup | 4 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Club career 5
- Petrolul2026/20277League appearances
- CSM Resita2024/2025 — 2025/202639League appearances
- Alexandria2022/2023 — 2023/202419League appearances
- Unirea Constanta2021/202210League appearances
- Inter Ilfov2020/2021 — 2021/20228League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.