
Leon Jensen
Overview
2026/2027
Arminia Bielefeld · 2. Bundesliga
- Appearances
- 7
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Rating
- 6.7
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 550 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Sep 28, 2025 — Oct 24, 2026Rating
6.6Average rating · 7/10
Goals
1Matches with a goal: 1/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Chance conversion
Fewer goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
Quality of shots on target
xG measures chance quality; xGOT also accounts for where on-target shots went.
- Big chances missed
- 0 Recorded appearances: 7/10
- Shots inside box
- 1 Recorded appearances: 7/10
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 24, 2026 · Hertha Berlin · Rating: 6.3
- Sep 28, 2025 · Nurnberg: 6.7
- Jul 17, 2026 · Tirol:
- Jul 21, 2026 · Mamelodi Sundowns:
- Sep 4, 2026 · St. Pauli: 6.8
- Sep 11, 2026 · Darmstadt: 6.0
- Sep 20, 2026 · Heidenheim: 6.8
- Oct 3, 2026 · RW Essen:
- Oct 11, 2026 · Bochum: 6.7
- Oct 18, 2026 · VfL Osnabruck: 7.1
- Oct 24, 2026 · Hertha Berlin: 6.3
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1:0L | 76′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:1W | 81′ | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:1W | 64′ | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:2D | 90′ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2:2D | 45′ | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:1L | 15′ | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:2D | 24′ | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:5W | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:2W | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 4:1W | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:1W | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 3:2W | 37′ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 6:1L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:1W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:0L | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:1L | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:1L | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:1W | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:5W | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:2W | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:1W | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 5:2L | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:3L | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:2L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:3W | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:2D | Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:2D | Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:0D | Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:1 | Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 3:3D | Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:2L | Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 6:1W | Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:1W | Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:0W | Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:1W | Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:0W | Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 3:0W | Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:0W | Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 3:2L | Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:1W | Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:3W | 28′ | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 9
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 30 | 4 | 1 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (4)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | Zwickau3. Liga | 27 | 2 | 4 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | Zwickau3. Liga | 33 | 5 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2017/2018 | Werder Bremen II3. Liga | 32 | 4 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2016/2017 | Werder Bremen II3. Liga | 18 | 2 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Domestic cups 4
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 1
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | DudelangeEuropa League | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | |
| ||||||
Club career 6
- Arminia Bielefeld2026/20277League appearances
- Hertha Berlin2025/20267League appearances
- Karlsruher SC2022/2023 — 2024/202575League appearances
- Zwickau2019/2020 — 2020/202160League appearances
- Dudelange2018/2019—League appearances
- Werder Bremen II2016/2017 — 2017/201850League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Injury | |
| Knee injury | |
| Shoulder injury | |
| Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.