
Aaron Hickey
Overview
2026/2027
Brentford · Premier League
- Appearances
- 8
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Rating
- 6.4
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | DUEL% | INT/90 | CLR/90 | BLK/90 | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 335 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 71.43 | 0.41 | 5.75 | 1.23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Sep 15, 2026 — Oct 31, 2026Rating
6.5Average rating
Goals
0Matches with a goal: 0/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Duel success
Duels won out of all recorded duels.
Tackle success
Successful tackles out of recorded attempts.
- Interceptions
- 1 Recorded appearances: 7/10
- Clearances
- 14 Recorded appearances: 7/10
- Errors leading to shot
- 0 Recorded appearances: 7/10
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 31, 2026 · Nottingham · Rating: 6.9
- Sep 15, 2026 · Reading: 6.5
- Sep 18, 2026 · Chelsea: 6.8
- Sep 26, 2026 · Slovenia: 6.9
- Oct 3, 2026 · North Macedonia: 6.0
- Oct 6, 2026 · Slovenia: 6.3
- Oct 10, 2026 · Aston Villa: 6.4
- Oct 17, 2026 · Liverpool: 6.8
- Oct 25, 2026 · Hull: 6.0
- Oct 28, 2026 · Sunderland: 6.2
- Oct 31, 2026 · Nottingham: 6.9
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | DUEL% | INT | CLR | BLK | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2:0W | 28′ | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:2L | 31′ | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 62′ | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 75.00 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 1:2L | 19′ | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:2D | 45′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 33.33 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:2L | 24′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 0:2W | 14′ | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 0:3L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 0:0D | 78′ | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 3:0W | 21′ | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 100.00 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:2W | 13′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 9
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | Brentford U21Professional Development League | 1 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (4)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | 36 | 5 | 1 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 22 | 1 | 1 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Domestic cups 8
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (3)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 6 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
National team 9
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (4)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019 | Scotland U17Euro U17 - Qualification | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
Club career 4
- Brentford2022/2023 — 2026/202764League appearances
- Brentford U212024/20251League appearances
- Bologna2020/2021 — 2021/202247League appearances
- Hearts2018/2019 — 2019/202024League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Injury | |
| Hamstring injury | |
| Knock | |
| Knee injury | |
| Hamstring injury |
Show full history (5)
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Hamstring injury | |
| Lacking Match Fitness | |
| Ankle injury | |
| Illness | |
| Shoulder injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.