
Parfait Guiagon
Overview
2026/2027
Al Taawon / Charleroi · Saudi Professional League / Jupiler Pro League
- Appearances
- 9
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 583 | 2 | 0 | 0.26 | 0.23 | 1 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Aug 9, 2026 — Oct 28, 2026Rating
6.9Average rating · 9/10
Goals
2Matches with a goal: 2/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Chance conversion
More goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
Quality of shots on target
xG measures chance quality; xGOT also accounts for where on-target shots went.
- Big chances missed
- 0
- Shots inside box
- 10
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 28, 2026 · Al Faisaly Amman (JOR) · Rating: 7.8
- Aug 9, 2026 · Leuven: 7.7
- Aug 28, 2026 · Al Nassr: 6.4
- Sep 5, 2026 · Al Fateh: 8.1
- Sep 8, 2026 · Al Hazem: 6.7
- Sep 12, 2026 · Al Hilal: 6.1
- Oct 11, 2026 · Al Shabab: 6.8
- Oct 14, 2026 · Al Rayyan (QAT): 6.4
- Oct 17, 2026 · Al Diriyah:
- Oct 24, 2026 · Al Riyadh: 6.5
- Oct 28, 2026 · Al Faisaly Amman (JOR): 7.8
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0:2W | 45′ | 7.8 | 0 | 0.21 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||
| 2:1L | 72′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:1L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | 6′ | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 2:1W | 15′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:0L | 57′ | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:6L | 90′ | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.19 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:0L | 90′ | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:0D | 89′ | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.43 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:1L | 45′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:0W | Inactive · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:1W | Inactive · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 3:1W | 74′ | 7.7 | 0 | 1.06 | 0.46 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 9
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2026/2027 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 33 | 9 | 5 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 36 | 7 | 7 | 7.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 29 | 6 | 4 | 7.2 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (4)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | 32 | 4 | 2 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | 28 | 5 | 5 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | Beitar Tel AvivLeumit League | 4 | 4 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 3 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Domestic cups 5
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | 5 | 3 | — | 6.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | 2 | 1 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | Beitar Tel AvivState Cup | 2 | 2 | — | — | |
| ||||||
International club competitions 4
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
National team 3
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 3 | 0 | — | 7.3 | ||
| ||||||
Club career 5
- Al Taawon2026/20278League appearances
- Charleroi2023/2024 — 2026/202799League appearances
- Maccabi Tel Aviv2019/2020 — 2023/202435League appearances
- Netanya2021/202228League appearances
- Beitar Tel Aviv2020/20214League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Muscle injury | |
| Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.