
Lucas Gonzalez
Overview
2026
Central Cordoba · Liga Profesional
- Appearances
- 27
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Rating
- 6.5
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 705 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Aug 11, 2026 — Oct 19, 2026Rating
6.7Average rating
Goals
0Matches with a goal: 0/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Chance conversion
Fewer goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
Quality of shots on target
xG measures chance quality; xGOT also accounts for where on-target shots went.
- Big chances missed
- 0
- Shots inside box
- 0
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 19, 2026 · Newells Old Boys · Rating: 6.4
- Aug 11, 2026 · Union de Santa Fe: 7.0
- Aug 16, 2026 · Instituto: 6.6
- Aug 24, 2026 · Tigre: 6.6
- Aug 30, 2026 · Talleres Cordoba: 6.5
- Sep 6, 2026 · Independiente: 7.1
- Sep 12, 2026 · Boca Juniors: 6.8
- Sep 18, 2026 · Defensa y Justicia: 6.6
- Oct 5, 2026 · Dep. Riestra: 6.5
- Oct 10, 2026 · Estudiantes L.P.: 6.7
- Oct 19, 2026 · Newells Old Boys: 6.4
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2:1L | 90′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:2D | 88′ | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 74′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:2D | 44′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:1L | 90′ | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:1L | 90′ | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:0D | 90′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:1L | 23′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:1L | 45′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:2W | 71′ | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 9
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 19 | 1 | 4 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | Independiente 2Reserve League | 1 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2024 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | Independiente 2Reserve League | 1 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Show full history (4)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2021 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | ||
| ||||||
Domestic cups 12
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (7)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | 1 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | 7 | 1 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2021 | 9 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020 | 7 | 0 | 2 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 5
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2021 | 3 | 1 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020 | 4 | 1 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Club career 5
- Central Cordoba202627League appearances
- Defensa y Justicia202519League appearances
- Independiente 22023 — 20242League appearances
- Independiente2019 — 202453League appearances
- Santos Laguna2022/202314League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Injury | |
| Injury | |
| Hamstring injury | |
| Injury | |
| Injury |
Show full history (4)
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Injury | |
| Injury | |
| Injury | |
| Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.