
Wilfried Gnonto
Overview
2026/2027
Fiorentina · Serie A
- Appearances
- 7
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Rating
- 6.6
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 395 | 1 | 0 | 0.19 | 0.12 | 0 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Jul 31, 2026 — Oct 25, 2026Rating
6.7Average rating · 7/10
Goals
1Matches with a goal: 1/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Chance conversion
More goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
Quality of shots on target
xG measures chance quality; xGOT also accounts for where on-target shots went.
- Big chances missed
- 0 Recorded appearances: 7/10
- Shots inside box
- 4 Recorded appearances: 7/10
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 25, 2026 · Inter · Rating: 6.3
- Jul 31, 2026 · Sunderland:
- Aug 2, 2026 · Liverpool:
- Aug 12, 2026 · Manchester Utd: 6.8
- Sep 5, 2026 · Torino: 6.6
- Sep 11, 2026 · Venezia: 6.2
- Sep 15, 2026 · Pisa: 7.5
- Sep 20, 2026 · Napoli:
- Oct 10, 2026 · Genoa: 6.9
- Oct 18, 2026 · Como: 6.9
- Oct 25, 2026 · Inter: 6.3
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2:2D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:1L | 15′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:3L | 27′ | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:1L | 81′ | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 10′ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 3:0W | 90′ | 7.5 | 0 | 0.40 | 0.10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 2:4W | 30′ | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:2L | 45′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:2W | Hamstring Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:1W | Hamstring Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:1L | 45′ | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2:4W | 7′ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 0:1W | 45′ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 10
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 43 | 9 | 6 | 7.2 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 39 | 8 | 3 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 24 | 2 | 4 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (5)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | 3 | 1 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | 33 | 8 | 3 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 26 | 1 | 4 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | Inter U19Primavera 1 | 12 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Domestic cups 11
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (6)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 3 | 2 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | 3 | 2 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 3
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | 3 | 1 | 1 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | Inter U19UEFA Youth League | 3 | 0 | 1 | — | |
| ||||||
National team 12
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Italy U21Euro U21 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | |
| ||||||
| 2025 | Italy U21Friendly International | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2024 | Italy U21Friendly International | 2 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2024 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | Italy U21Euro U21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | |
| ||||||
Show full history (7)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | 6 | 5 | 2 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2021 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2021 | Italy U18Friendly International | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2019 | Italy U17Friendly International | 1 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2019 | Italy U17World Cup U17 | 4 | 3 | 1 | — | |
| ||||||
Club career 5
- Fiorentina2026/20277League appearances
- Leeds2022/2023 — 2025/2026129League appearances
- Leeds U212022/20233League appearances
- Zurich2020/2021 — 2022/202365League appearances
- Inter U192019/202012League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Hamstring injury | |
| Groin Injury | |
| Hernia | |
| Calf injury | |
| Injury |
Show full history (3)
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Muscle injury | |
| Ankle injury | |
| Ankle injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.