Lior Gliklich

Lior Gliklich

Wolfsberger AC
IsraelIsrael23 years186 cm
Market value€126k
Goalkeeper
Player rating6.8

Overview

Latest season · Leagues

2026/2027

Full career

Wolfsberger AC · Bundesliga

Appearances
2
Goals
0
Assists
0
Clean sheets
0
Rating
6.3
Career records · independent of recent-match filters
APPMINGAxG/90xA/90
10885000.000.0000

Statistics

Sample period: Apr 11, 2026 — Oct 24, 2026
10 Appearances885′ Minutes played

Rating

6.8

Average rating · 8/10

Saves

22

Recorded appearances: 8/10

Goals prevented

0.48

Recorded appearances: 8/10

Goals conceded vs shot threat

-0.48Goals conceded − xGOT
xGOT10.48
Goals conceded10

xGOT faced describes the danger of the on-target shots the goalkeeper faced.

Same recorded matches: 8/10 · 720′ · Total

High claim success

100%8 of 8

Successful high claims out of recorded attempts.

Recorded appearances: 8/10
Big chances saved
4
Recorded appearances: 8/10

Chart

10 · Appearances
Rating6.0
Hartberg · 90′

Oct 24, 2026 · Hartberg · Rating: 6.0

  1. Apr 11, 2026 · Sakhnin: 7.3
  2. Apr 18, 2026 · Hapoel Haifa: 7.8
  3. Apr 25, 2026 · SC Ashdod: 6.5
  4. Apr 29, 2026 · Hapoel Jerusalem: 6.1
  5. May 4, 2026 · Sakhnin: 7.2
  6. May 9, 2026 · Kiryat Shmona: 7.1
  7. Sep 6, 2026 · Parndorf: —
  8. Oct 2, 2026 · ASK Voitsberg: —
  9. Oct 18, 2026 · Tirol: 6.6
  10. Oct 24, 2026 · Hartberg: 6.0

Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.

Match history

The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.

DateComp.OpponentResultMinRatingGoalsAxGxABCMBCCSoTOffGP
BLHartberg logoHartberg1:0L90′6.0000.000.000000-0.6900
BLTirol logoTirol0:2L90′6.6000.000.000000-0.6100
BLAltach logoAltach3:0LUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
CF2:1W45′——————————00
BLRied logoRied4:1LUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
BLSK Rapid logoSK Rapid0:3LUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
OC2:3W120′——————————00
BLLASK logoLASK1:3LUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
BLGrazer AK logoGrazer AK0:0DUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
LH1:4LUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
LH1:0LUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
LH1:1D90′7.1000.000.0100000.2600
LH0:2W90′7.2000.000.0000000.1900
LH0:1L90′6.1000.000.000000-0.1000
LH1:2W90′6.5000.000.000000-0.1300
LH2:3W90′7.8000.000.0000000.7400
LHSakhnin logoSakhnin2:0L90′7.3000.000.0000000.8100

Career

Leagues 2
SeasonTeamAppearancesClean sheetsSave percentageRatingDetails
2026/2027Wolfsberger ACBundesliga2066.7%6.3
Details
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
2025/2026Maccabi Bnei RainaLigat ha'Al21470.3%7.1
Details
Yellow cards
2
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Domestic cups 3
SeasonTeamAppearancesClean sheetsSave percentageRatingDetails
2026/2027Wolfsberger ACOFB Cup1———
Details
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
—
2025/2026Maccabi Bnei RainaState Cup1———
Details
Yellow cards
1
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
2025Maccabi Bnei RainaToto Cup1042.9%—
Details
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
National team 3
SeasonTeamAppearancesClean sheetsSave percentageRatingDetails
2022Israel U21Friendly International1———
Details
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
—
2022Israel U19Euro U191060%—
Details
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
2022Israel U19Friendly International1———
Details
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
—
Club career 2
  1. Wolfsberger AC2026/20272League appearances
  2. Maccabi Bnei Raina2025 — 2025/202621League appearances

Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.

About the data

Gliklich L. — football player profile. Explore confirmed player information and recent match records. Current club: Wolfsberger AC.

Statistics cover the selected recent appearances across clubs and competitions, not a full season. Unplayed matches are excluded. Missing values are unknown, not zero. Each metric uses its own recorded sample.

Based on saved football lineups and recorded player appearances.

Source updated