Orlando Gill

Orlando Gill

Lille
ParaguayParaguay26 years198 cm
Market value€5.6m
Goalkeeper
Player rating7.5

Overview

Latest season · Leagues

2026/2027

Full career

Lille · Ligue 1

Appearances
1
Goals
0
Assists
0
Clean sheets
0
Rating
6.4
Career records · independent of recent-match filters
APPMINGAxG/90xA/90
10902000.000.0011

Statistics

Sample period: Jun 20, 2026 — Oct 17, 2026
10 Appearances902′ Minutes played

Rating

7.4

Average rating

Saves

21

Recorded appearances: 5/10

Goals prevented

3.11

Recorded appearances: 5/10

Goals conceded vs shot threat

-3.11Goals conceded − xGOT
xGOT8.11
Goals conceded5

xGOT faced describes the danger of the on-target shots the goalkeeper faced.

Same recorded matches: 5/10 · 422′ · Total

High claim success

100%1 of 1

Successful high claims out of recorded attempts.

Recorded appearances: 5/10
Big chances saved
2
Recorded appearances: 5/10

Chart

10 · Appearances
Rating6.4
Brest · 90′

Oct 17, 2026 · Brest · Rating: 6.4

  1. Jun 20, 2026 · Turkey: 8.3
  2. Jun 26, 2026 · Australia: 7.5
  3. Jun 29, 2026 · Germany: 8.7
  4. Jul 4, 2026 · France: 7.5
  5. Jul 26, 2026 · Lanus: 8.7
  6. Jul 28, 2026 · Gimnasia Mendoza: 7.5
  7. Aug 4, 2026 · Central Cordoba: 7.1
  8. Aug 9, 2026 · Huracan: 5.0
  9. Oct 3, 2026 · Colombia: 7.2
  10. Oct 17, 2026 · Brest: 6.4

Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.

Match history

The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.

DateComp.OpponentResultMinRatingGoalsAxGxABCMBCCSoTOffGP
L1Monaco logoMonaco1:1DUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
CLGalatasaray logoGalatasaray2:4LUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
L1Brest logoBrest1:1D90′6.4000.000.000000-0.1300
CLArsenal logoArsenal3:0LUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
L1Le Havre logoLe Havre1:0WUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
FI0:1W90′7.2—————————00
L1Nice logoNice2:1LUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
L1Troyes logoTroyes2:0WUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
CLBetis logoBetis2:3LUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
L1Toulouse logoToulouse0:1WUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
L1PSG logoPSG2:2Dnot in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics
LP0:0DSuspended · Did not play · excluded from statistics
LP1:0WRed Card · Did not play · excluded from statistics
LPC0:2L62′5.0000.000.000000-0.4211
LPC1:0L90′7.1000.000.0000000.0300
LPC1:0W90′7.5000.000.0000000.6700
LPC1:0L90′8.7000.000.0000002.9600
CADep. Riestra logoDep. Riestra1:2Lnot in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics
WCFrance logoFrance0:1L90′7.5—————————00
WCGermany logoGermany1:2W120′8.7—————————00
WCAustralia logoAustralia0:0D90′7.5—————————00
WCTurkey logoTurkey0:1W90′8.3—————————00

Career

Leagues 6
SeasonTeamAppearancesClean sheetsSave percentageRatingDetails
2026/2027LilleLigue 11050%6.4
Details
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
2026San LorenzoLiga Profesional191082.7%7.2
Details
Yellow cards
1
Red cards
1
Goals
0
Assists
0
2025San LorenzoTorneo Betano341774.7%6.6
Details
Yellow cards
2
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
2024San LorenzoTorneo Betano1050%6.1
Details
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
2023San LorenzoDivision Intermedia1———
Details
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
1
Goals
0
Assists
—
Show full history (1)
SeasonTeamAppearancesClean sheetsSave percentageRatingDetails
2020San LorenzoPrimera Division2———
Details
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Domestic cups 2
SeasonTeamAppearancesClean sheetsSave percentageRatingDetails
2026San LorenzoCopa Argentina1———
Details
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
2025San LorenzoCopa Argentina2175%6.6
Details
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
International club competitions 1
SeasonTeamAppearancesClean sheetsSave percentageRatingDetails
2026San LorenzoCopa Sudamericana6268.8%6.5
Details
Yellow cards
2
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
National team 4
SeasonTeamAppearancesClean sheetsSave percentageRatingDetails
2026ParaguayWorld Championship5279.3%7.5
Details
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
2026ParaguayFriendly International3166.7%6.6
Details
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
—
2025ParaguayFriendly International3050%6
Details
Yellow cards
1
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
2019Paraguay U20South American Championship U201———
Details
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
—
Club career 3
  1. Lille2026/20271League appearances
  2. San Lorenzo2024 — 202654League appearances
  3. San Lorenzo2020 — 20233League appearances

Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.

Injury history

ReasonPeriod
Injury

Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.

About the data

Gill O. — football player profile. Explore confirmed player information and recent match records. Current club: Lille.

Statistics cover the selected recent appearances across clubs and competitions, not a full season. Unplayed matches are excluded. Missing values are unknown, not zero. Each metric uses its own recorded sample.

Based on saved football lineups and recorded player appearances.

Source updated