Wladimiro Falcone

Wladimiro Falcone

Lecce
ItalyItaly31 years195 cm
Market value€3.4m
Goalkeeper
Player rating6.8

Overview

Latest season · Leagues

2026/2027

Full career

Lecce · Serie A

Appearances
8
Goals
0
Assists
0
Clean sheets
2
Rating
6.9
Career records · independent of recent-match filters
APPMINGAxG/90xA/90
10900000.000.0010

Statistics

Sample period: Aug 9, 2026 — Oct 25, 2026
10 Appearances900′ Minutes played

Rating

6.8

Average rating · 9/10

Saves

35

Recorded appearances: 9/10

Goals prevented

-1.25

Recorded appearances: 9/10

Goals conceded vs shot threat

+1.25Goals conceded − xGOT
xGOT14.75
Goals conceded16

xGOT faced describes the danger of the on-target shots the goalkeeper faced.

Same recorded matches: 9/10 · 810′ · Total

High claim success

100%5 of 5

Successful high claims out of recorded attempts.

Recorded appearances: 9/10
Big chances saved
8
Recorded appearances: 9/10

Chart

10 · Appearances
Rating5.8
Juventus · 90′

Oct 25, 2026 · Juventus · Rating: 5.8

  1. Aug 9, 2026 · Monopoli: —
  2. Aug 17, 2026 · Palermo: 5.7
  3. Aug 23, 2026 · Venezia: 9.2
  4. Aug 31, 2026 · AS Roma: 6.3
  5. Sep 7, 2026 · Cagliari: 7.7
  6. Sep 13, 2026 · Monza: 7.5
  7. Sep 20, 2026 · AC Milan: 5.1
  8. Oct 11, 2026 · Bologna: 6.3
  9. Oct 18, 2026 · Udinese: 7.2
  10. Oct 25, 2026 · Juventus: 5.8

Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.

Match history

The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.

DateComp.OpponentResultMinRatingGoalsAxGxABCMBCCSoTOffGP
SAJuventus logoJuventus0:2L90′5.8000.000.000000-1.0600
SAUdinese logoUdinese0:3W90′7.2000.000.0000000.0900
SABologna logoBologna1:2L90′6.3000.000.000000-0.3600
SAAC Milan logoAC Milan3:0L90′5.1000.000.000000-1.6900
SAMonza logoMonza3:2W90′7.5000.000.0100000.4300
SACagliari logoCagliari1:0L90′7.7000.000.0000001.0610
SAAS Roma logoAS Roma0:4L90′6.3000.000.000000-0.2100
SAVenezia logoVenezia0:2W90′9.2000.000.0000001.8200
COPPalermo logoPalermo2:0L90′5.7000.000.000000-1.3400
CF1:0W90′——————————00

Career

Leagues 13
SeasonTeamAppearancesClean sheetsSave percentageRatingDetails
2026/2027LecceSerie A8269.6%6.9
Details
Yellow cards
1
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
2025/2026LecceSerie A381068.8%6.9
Details
Yellow cards
2
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
2024/2025LecceSerie A38969%6.6
Details
Yellow cards
2
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
2023/2024LecceSerie A38769.8%6.8
Details
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
2022/2023LecceSerie A38670.3%6.7
Details
Yellow cards
2
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Show full history (8)
SeasonTeamAppearancesClean sheetsSave percentageRatingDetails
2021/2022SampdoriaSerie A10274.6%6.9
Details
Yellow cards
2
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
2020/2021CosenzaSerie B36979.3%7.2
Details
Yellow cards
1
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
2019/2020SampdoriaSerie A2070.6%6.5
Details
Yellow cards
1
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
2018/2019LuccheseSerie C - Play Out4———
Details
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
—
2018/2019LuccheseSerie C - Group A37———
Details
Yellow cards
3
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
—
2017/2018Follonica GavorranoSerie C - Group A16———
Details
Yellow cards
2
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
—
2016/2017LivornoLega Pro - Group A1———
Details
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
—
2015/2016SavonaLega Pro - Group B29———
Details
Yellow cards
2
Red cards
1
Goals
0
Assists
—
Domestic cups 7
SeasonTeamAppearancesClean sheetsSave percentageRatingDetails
2026/2027LecceCoppa Italia1060%5.7
Details
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
2025/2026LecceCoppa Italia11100%7.7
Details
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
2024/2025LecceCoppa Italia1050%6.4
Details
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
2023/2024LecceCoppa Italia11100%7.3
Details
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
2022/2023LecceCoppa Italia1050%—
Details
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Show full history (2)
SeasonTeamAppearancesClean sheetsSave percentageRatingDetails
2021/2022SampdoriaCoppa Italia2075%—
Details
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
2020/2021CosenzaCoppa Italia2080%—
Details
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
National team 2
SeasonTeamAppearancesGoalsAssistsRatingDetails
2016Italy U20Friendly International10——
Details
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
2015Italy U20Friendly International30——
Details
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Club career 7
  1. Lecce2022/2023 — 2026/2027160League appearances
  2. Sampdoria2019/2020 — 2021/202212League appearances
  3. Cosenza2020/202136League appearances
  4. Lucchese2018/201941League appearances
  5. Follonica Gavorrano2017/201816League appearances
  6. Livorno2016/20171League appearances
  7. Savona2015/201629League appearances

Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.

Injury history

ReasonPeriod
Illness
Injury
Injury

Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.

About the data

Falcone W. — football player profile. Explore confirmed player information and recent match records. Current club: Lecce.

Statistics cover the selected recent appearances across clubs and competitions, not a full season. Unplayed matches are excluded. Missing values are unknown, not zero. Each metric uses its own recorded sample.

Based on saved football lineups and recorded player appearances.

Source updated