Ellborg M.

Ellborg M.

Sunderland
SwedenSweden
Goalkeeper
Player rating6.7
APPMINGAxG/90xA/90
10878000.000.0010

Statistics

Sample period: Jan 22, 2026 — Sep 8, 2026
10 Appearances878′ Minutes played

Rating

6.7

Average rating · 8/10

Saves

20

Recorded appearances: 7/10

Goals prevented

0.29

Recorded appearances: 7/10

Goals conceded vs shot threat

-0.29Goals conceded − xGOT
xGOT6.29
Goals conceded6

xGOT faced describes the danger of the on-target shots the goalkeeper faced.

Same recorded matches: 7/10 · 630′ · Total

High claim success

50%1 of 2

Successful high claims out of recorded attempts.

Recorded appearances: 7/10
Big chances saved
3
Recorded appearances: 7/10

Chart

10 · Appearances
Rating7.1
Hull · 90′

Sep 8, 2026 · Hull · Rating: 7.1

  1. Jan 22, 2026 · Crvena zvezda: 6.3
  2. Jan 29, 2026 · Genk: 7.1
  3. Mar 3, 2026 · Leeds: 7.7
  4. Mar 8, 2026 · Port Vale: 5.7
  5. Mar 14, 2026 · Brighton: 7.0
  6. Mar 22, 2026 · Newcastle: 6.6
  7. Jul 18, 2026 · York City: —
  8. Jul 26, 2026 · Liverpool: 5.9
  9. Jul 31, 2026 · Leeds: —
  10. Sep 8, 2026 · Hull: 7.1

Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.

Match history

The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.

DateComp.OpponentResultMinRatingGoalsAxGxABCMBCCSoTOffGP
PLLeeds logoLeeds0:0DUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
ELLech Poznan logoLech Poznan1:1DOff the roster · Did not play · excluded from statistics
PLBournemouth logoBournemouth2:0LUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
ELTorreense logoTorreense1:2WOff the roster · Did not play · excluded from statistics
PLBrighton logoBrighton0:2LUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
UNLRomania logoRomania0:1WUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
UNLBosnia & Herzegovina logoBosnia & Herzegovina1:1DUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
UNLPoland logoPoland3:1WUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
UNL2:1WUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
PLManchester City logoManchester City5:3LUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
ELAZ Alkmaar logoAZ Alkmaar1:0WOff the roster · Did not play · excluded from statistics
PLArsenal logoArsenal0:2LUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
EFLHull logoHull1:0W90′7.1000.000.0000000.3300
PLBrentford logoBrentford1:1DUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
PLFulham logoFulham1:0WUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
PLIpswich logoIpswich2:1LUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
PLS0:1L90′——————————00
PLS4:2L68′5.9—————————00
CF1:5W90′——————————00
PLChelsea logoChelsea2:1WUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
PLEverton logoEverton1:3WUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
PLManchester Utd logoManchester Utd0:0DUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
PLWolves logoWolves1:1DUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
PLNottingham logoNottingham0:5LUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
PLAston Villa logoAston Villa4:3LUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
PLTottenham logoTottenham1:0WUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
WCPoland logoPoland3:2WUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
WCUkraine logoUkraine1:3WUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
PLNewcastle logoNewcastle1:2W90′6.6000.000.000000-0.4600
PLBrighton logoBrighton0:1L90′7.0000.000.0200000.3300
FA Cup1:0L90′5.7000.000.000000-0.9210
PL0:1W90′7.7000.000.0000000.7300
PL1:1DUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
PL1:3LUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
FA Cup0:1WUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
PL0:1LUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
PL3:0LUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
PL3:0Wnot in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics
EL2:1L90′7.1000.000.0000000.4500
EL0:1L90′6.3000.000.000000-0.1900

About the data

Ellborg M. — football player profile. Explore confirmed player information and recent match records. Last observed team: Sunderland.

Statistics cover the selected recent appearances across clubs and competitions, not a full season. Unplayed matches are excluded. Missing values are unknown, not zero. Each metric uses its own recorded sample.

Based on saved football lineups and recorded player appearances.

Source updated