
Aschraf El Mahdioui
Overview
2026/2027
Al Taawon · Saudi Professional League
- Appearances
- 12
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Rating
- 7.3
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 900 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 0.12 | 2 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Sep 5, 2026 — Oct 28, 2026Rating
7.3Average rating
Goals
0Matches with a goal: 0/10
Assists
1Matches with an assist: 1/10
Chance conversion
Fewer goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
Quality of shots on target
xG measures chance quality; xGOT also accounts for where on-target shots went.
- Big chances missed
- 1
- Shots inside box
- 4
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 28, 2026 · Al Faisaly Amman (JOR) · Rating: 7.1
- Sep 5, 2026 · Al Fateh: 7.4
- Sep 8, 2026 · Al Hazem: 8.1
- Sep 12, 2026 · Al Hilal: 7.0
- Sep 16, 2026 · Al Nahda (OMA): 6.9
- Oct 11, 2026 · Al Shabab: 7.9
- Oct 14, 2026 · Al Rayyan (QAT): 8.0
- Oct 17, 2026 · Al Diriyah: 6.4
- Oct 20, 2026 · Al Qadsiah: 6.3
- Oct 24, 2026 · Al Riyadh: 7.5
- Oct 28, 2026 · Al Faisaly Amman (JOR): 7.1
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0:2W | 90′ | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:1L | 90′ | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:1L | 90′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:1W | 90′ | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:0L | 90′ | 7.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.03 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:6L | 90′ | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:0L | 90′ | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:0D | 90′ | 7.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 13
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 33 | 4 | 3 | 7.2 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 29 | 1 | 2 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (8)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | 12 | 1 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | WislaEkstraklasa | 16 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | |
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 30 | 1 | 1 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 14 | 1 | 1 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | 16 | 1 | 1 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2017/2018 | 33 | 6 | 2 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2016/2017 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2015/2016 | 23 | 3 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Domestic cups 12
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (7)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | WislaPolish Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | 3 | 2 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2016/2017 | 3 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 8
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | 8 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2017/2018 | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (3)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/2016 | Ajax U19UEFA Youth League | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2014/2015 | Ajax U19UEFA Youth League | 5 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2013/2014 | Ajax U19UEFA Youth League | 3 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
National team 1
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
Club career 6
- Al Taawon2021/2022 — 2026/2027149League appearances
- Wisla2021/202216League appearances
- Trencin2017/2018 — 2020/202193League appearances
- Den Haag2016/201713League appearances
- Jong Ajax2015/201623League appearances
- Ajax U192013/2014 — 2015/2016—League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.