
Lewis Dunk
Overview
2026/2027
Brighton · Premier League
- Appearances
- 7
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Rating
- 7.3
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | DUEL% | INT/90 | CLR/90 | BLK/90 | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 664 | 1 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 65.31 | 1.08 | 5.02 | 0.81 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Aug 27, 2026 — Oct 31, 2026Rating
7.2Average rating · 9/10
Goals
1Matches with a goal: 1/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Duel success
Duels won out of all recorded duels.
Tackle success
Successful tackles out of recorded attempts.
- Interceptions
- 8
- Clearances
- 37
- Errors leading to shot
- 1
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 31, 2026 · Manchester City · Rating: 6.8
- Aug 27, 2026 · Tromso (NOR): 7.4
- Aug 30, 2026 · Chelsea: 5.6
- Sep 5, 2026 · Leeds: 7.8
- Sep 13, 2026 · Coventry: 8.0
- Oct 10, 2026 · Sunderland: 7.0
- Oct 15, 2026 · Kauno Zalgiris: 8.1
- Oct 18, 2026 · Crystal Palace: 7.4
- Oct 25, 2026 · Liverpool: 6.9
- Oct 28, 2026 · Manchester City:
- Oct 31, 2026 · Manchester City: 6.8
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | DUEL% | INT | CLR | BLK | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0:1W | 90′ | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 33.33 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:2L | 5′ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||
| 2:0L | 90′ | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 50.00 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:0D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 5:0W | 89′ | 7.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 100.00 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 4:0W | 45′ | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.11 | 100.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:2W | 30′ | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:0W | Neck Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 2:3W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 0:5W | 90′ | 8.0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 50.00 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 7.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 80.00 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 4:3L | 90′ | 5.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 42.86 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 4:0W | 45′ | 7.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 100.00 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 18
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 33 | 3 | 1 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (13)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 33 | 5 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 36 | 3 | 3 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | 36 | 2 | 1 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2017/2018 | 38 | 1 | 1 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2016/2017 | 43 | 2 | 1 | 7.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2015/2016 | 39 | 4 | 1 | 7.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2014/2015 | 38 | 5 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2013/2014 | 7 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2013/2014 | 2 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2012/2013 | 3 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2011/2012 | 11 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2010/2011 | 2 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Domestic cups 18
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (13)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2017/2018 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2015/2016 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2015/2016 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2014/2015 | 2 | 1 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2014/2015 | 3 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2013/2014 | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2011/2012 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 2
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
National team 3
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2018 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Club career 2
- Brighton2010/2011 — 2026/2027449League appearances
- Bristol City2013/20142League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Neck Injury | |
| Knee injury | |
| Injury | |
| Chest Injury | |
| Muscle injury |
Show full history (5)
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Calf injury | |
| Calf injury | |
| Knee injury | |
| Groin Injury | |
| Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.