
Ivan Davidovic
Overview
2026/2027
Novi Pazar · Mozzart Bet Super Liga
- Appearances
- 14
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Rating
- 6.4
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 834 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 3 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Aug 8, 2026 — Oct 23, 2026Rating
6.2Average rating · 9/10
Goals
0Matches with a goal: 0/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Chance conversion
Fewer goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
Quality of shots on target
xG measures chance quality; xGOT also accounts for where on-target shots went.
- Big chances missed
- 1
- Shots inside box
- 4
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 23, 2026 · Radnicki Nis · Rating: 6.0
- Aug 8, 2026 · Crvena zvezda: 6.4
- Aug 17, 2026 · Vojvodina: 6.7
- Aug 23, 2026 · Radnik: 6.4
- Aug 29, 2026 · Macva: 6.1
- Sep 4, 2026 · Zeleznicar Pancevo:
- Sep 12, 2026 · Cukaricki: 6.3
- Sep 19, 2026 · Zemun: 6.1
- Oct 11, 2026 · Partizan: 6.1
- Oct 18, 2026 · IMT Novi Beograd: 5.8
- Oct 23, 2026 · Radnicki Nis: 6.0
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0:2W | 90′ | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 1:2L | 83′ | 5.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:0L | 79′ | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:2D | 86′ | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.47 | 0.01 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 86′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:0W | 90′ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:0L | 71′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 2:0W | 69′ | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:0L | 90′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 6
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | Tekstilac OdzaciSuper Liga | 31 | 6 | 2 | 6.7 | |
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | Tekstilac OdzaciSuper Liga | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | |
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | Tekstilac OdzaciPrva Liga | 5 | 5 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Show full history (1)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | TimokPrva Liga | 3 | 4 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Domestic cups 1
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | 2 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 1
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Club career 3
- Novi Pazar2025/2026 — 2026/202749League appearances
- Tekstilac Odzaci2023/2024 — 2024/202537League appearances
- Timok2021/20223League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.