
Adrien Thomasson
Overview
2026/2027
Rennes · Ligue 1
- Appearances
- 9
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 2
- Rating
- 6.8
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 637 | 2 | 0 | 0.26 | 0.15 | 2 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Sep 6, 2026 — Oct 30, 2026Rating
6.7Average rating · 9/10
Goals
2Matches with a goal: 2/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Chance conversion
More goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
Quality of shots on target
xG measures chance quality; xGOT also accounts for where on-target shots went.
- Big chances missed
- 2 Recorded appearances: 9/10
- Shots inside box
- 7 Recorded appearances: 9/10
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 30, 2026 · Nice · Rating: 6.2
- Sep 6, 2026 · Angers: 6.6
- Sep 11, 2026 · Marseille: 8.5
- Sep 16, 2026 · Sturm Graz: 6.9
- Sep 19, 2026 · Lyon: 6.3
- Oct 2, 2026 · Laval:
- Oct 11, 2026 · Auxerre: 7.6
- Oct 18, 2026 · Paris FC: 5.8
- Oct 22, 2026 · Juventus: 5.9
- Oct 25, 2026 · Strasbourg: 6.6
- Oct 30, 2026 · Nice: 6.2
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5:2L | 45′ | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.08 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:0W | 26′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:2D | 81′ | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 4:3L | 45′ | 5.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 2:1W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 4:1W | 67′ | 7.6 | 0 | 0.29 | 0.10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||
| 1:0L | 90′ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 4:0L | 90′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:0D | 90′ | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:0W | 90′ | 8.5 | 0 | 1.01 | 0.26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 1:2W | 13′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 16
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 32 | 3 | 9 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 33 | 3 | 7 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 29 | 1 | 2 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 7.2 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (11)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | 31 | 8 | 4 | 7.2 | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 37 | 5 | 1 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 25 | 8 | 2 | 7.2 | ||
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | 34 | 5 | 7 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2017/2018 | 36 | 5 | 3 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2016/2017 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2015/2016 | 34 | 2 | 4 | 7.2 | ||
| ||||||
| 2014/2015 | Thonon-EvianLigue 1 | 21 | 2 | 5 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2013/2014 | VannesNational | 5 | 8 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2011/2012 | Thonon-EvianLigue 1 | 3 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Domestic cups 18
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 3 | 1 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (13)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | 2 | 0 | 1 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 2 | 1 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2017/2018 | 1 | 2 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2017/2018 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2016/2017 | 2 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2016/2017 | 2 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2015/2016 | 4 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2015/2016 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2014/2015 | Thonon-EvianCoupe de France | 2 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2014/2015 | Thonon-EvianCoupe de la Ligue | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2013/2014 | VannesCoupe de France | 2 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
International club competitions 4
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 4 | 1 | 2 | — | ||
| ||||||
Club career 6
- Rennes2026/20279League appearances
- Lens2022/2023 — 2025/2026114League appearances
- Strasbourg2018/2019 — 2022/2023142League appearances
- Nantes2015/2016 — 2017/201899League appearances
- Thonon-Evian2011/2012 — 2014/201524League appearances
- Vannes2013/20145League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Injury | |
| Thigh injury | |
| Muscle injury | |
| Head Injury | |
| Ankle injury |
Show full history (1)
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.