
Iliman Ndiaye
Overview
2026/2027
Manchester City / Everton · Premier League
- Appearances
- 9
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 3
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 663 | 1 | 3 | 0.35 | 0.15 | 0 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Sep 5, 2026 — Oct 31, 2026Rating
6.8Average rating · 9/10
Goals
1Matches with a goal: 1/10
Assists
3Matches with an assist: 3/10
Chance conversion
Fewer goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
Quality of shots on target
xG measures chance quality; xGOT also accounts for where on-target shots went.
- Big chances missed
- 3 Recorded appearances: 9/10
- Shots inside box
- 16 Recorded appearances: 9/10
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 31, 2026 · Brighton · Rating: 6.5
- Sep 5, 2026 · Coventry: 5.9
- Sep 8, 2026 · FC Porto: 7.1
- Sep 13, 2026 · Manchester Utd: 6.8
- Sep 20, 2026 · Sunderland: 7.2
- Oct 4, 2026 · Comoros:
- Oct 11, 2026 · Liverpool: 6.1
- Oct 14, 2026 · PSG: 7.8
- Oct 17, 2026 · Ipswich: 7.6
- Oct 24, 2026 · Aston Villa: 6.6
- Oct 31, 2026 · Brighton: 6.5
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0:1L | 79′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.55 | 0.02 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:2W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:1L | 69′ | 6.6 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | 0.41 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 5:1W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 3:2W | 90′ | 7.6 | 0 | 1 | 1.09 | 0.06 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:4L | 45′ | 7.8 | 0 | 1 | 0.32 | 0.10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:3W | 56′ | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:1W | 89′ | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 5:3W | 75′ | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 5:0W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:1W | 45′ | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:2W | 28′ | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:0W | 87′ | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 12
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2026/2027 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 32 | 6 | 3 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 33 | 9 | 0 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 30 | 3 | 3 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (7)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | 46 | 14 | 10 | 7.2 | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | 32 | 7 | 2 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | Sheffield Utd U23Professional Development League | 2 | 3 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | Sheffield Utd U23Professional Development League | 7 | 10 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 1 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | Sheffield Utd U23Professional Development League | 1 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Domestic cups 8
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (3)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | Sheffield Utd U23Premier League Cup | 1 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 3
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
National team 9
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2026 | 3 | 1 | — | 6.2 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 3 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (4)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 2 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Club career 6
- Manchester City2026/20277League appearances
- Everton2024/2025 — 2026/202767League appearances
- Marseille2023/202430League appearances
- Sheffield Utd2020/2021 — 2022/202379League appearances
- Sheffield Utd U232018/2019 — 2021/202210League appearances
- Hyde2019/20201League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Injury | |
| Thigh injury | |
| Injury | |
| Injury | |
| Knee injury |
Show full history (3)
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Calf injury | |
| Injury | |
| Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.