
Pascal Loretz
Overview
2026/2027
Hannover · 2. Bundesliga
- Appearances
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Clean sheets
- 0
- Rating
- 4.7
| APP | MIN | SV | SV% | GP/90 | GA/90 | xGOT/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 855 | 16 | 57.14 | -0.16 | 1.50 | 1.34 | 0 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Apr 12, 2026 — Oct 28, 2026Rating
6.6Average rating · 8/10
Goals prevented
-1.27Recorded appearances: 8/10
Save percentage
57.1%Recorded appearances: 8/10
Goals conceded vs shot threat
xGOT faced describes the danger of the on-target shots the goalkeeper faced.
High claim success
Successful high claims out of recorded attempts.
- Saves
- 16 Recorded appearances: 8/10
- Big chances saved
- 2 Recorded appearances: 8/10
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 28, 2026 · Kaiserslautern · Rating: 5.7
- Apr 12, 2026 · St. Gallen: 6.4
- Apr 25, 2026 · Grasshoppers: 7.2
- May 2, 2026 · Lausanne: 7.2
- May 9, 2026 · Servette: 6.8
- May 12, 2026 · Zurich: 7.7
- May 16, 2026 · Winterthur: 6.9
- Jun 27, 2026 · Lausanne Ouchy:
- Aug 9, 2026 · Cottbus: 4.7
- Oct 3, 2026 · Verl:
- Oct 28, 2026 · Kaiserslautern: 5.7
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | SV | SV% | GP | GA | xGOT | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0:2L | 90′ | 5.7 | 1 | 33.33 | -1.05 | 2 | 0.95 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:0L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 1:1D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 3:0L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 2:0W | 45′ | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2:1W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 2:1L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 2:2D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 0:1W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 1:9W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 0:1L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 3:1L | 90′ | 4.7 | 1 | 25.00 | -1.58 | 3 | 1.42 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:2W | 90′ | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| 0:3W | 90′ | 6.9 | 0 | No shots faced | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:0W | 90′ | 7.7 | 3 | 100.00 | 0.83 | 0 | 0.83 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:3D | 90′ | 6.8 | 5 | 62.50 | -0.29 | 3 | 2.71 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:3W | 90′ | 7.2 | 2 | 66.67 | 0.25 | 1 | 1.25 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:2W | 90′ | 7.2 | 3 | 75.00 | 0.61 | 1 | 1.61 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:2D | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 33.33 | -0.04 | 2 | 1.96 | 0 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 6
| Season | Team | Appearances | Clean sheets | Save percentage | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 4.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 38 | 7 | 60.7% | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 38 | 8 | 66.7% | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 37 | 10 | 72% | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 8 | 2 | 74.3% | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (1)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Clean sheets | Save percentage | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | 15 | — | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Domestic cups 4
| Season | Team | Appearances | Clean sheets | Save percentage | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% | 5.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 3 | — | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 1 | — | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% | — | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 1
| Season | Team | Appearances | Clean sheets | Save percentage | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | 4 | 0 | 46.2% | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
National team 4
| Season | Team | Appearances | Clean sheets | Save percentage | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Switzerland U21Euro U21 - Qualification | 5 | 1 | 70% | — | |
| ||||||
| 2023 | Switzerland U21Friendly International | 1 | — | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2022 | Switzerland U19Euro U19 - Qualification | 2 | — | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2021 | Switzerland U19Friendly International | 2 | — | — | — | |
| ||||||
Club career 3
- Hannover2026/20271League appearances
- Luzern2022/2023 — 2025/2026121League appearances
- Luzern II2022/202315League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.