Donnarumma G.

Donnarumma G.

Manchester City
ItalyItaly27 years196 cm
Goalkeeper
Player rating6.7
APPMINGAxG/90xA/90
10900000.000.0010

Statistics

Sample period: Sep 20, 2026 — Oct 24, 2026
10 Appearances900′ Minutes played

Rating

6.7

Average rating

Saves

19

Recorded appearances: 6/10

Goals prevented

-3.21

Recorded appearances: 6/10

Goals conceded vs shot threat

+3.21Goals conceded − xGOT
xGOT8.79
Goals conceded12

xGOT faced describes the danger of the on-target shots the goalkeeper faced.

Same recorded matches: 6/10 · 540′ · Total

High claim success

33.3%1 of 3

Successful high claims out of recorded attempts.

Recorded appearances: 6/10
Big chances saved
3
Recorded appearances: 6/10

Chart

10 · Appearances
Rating4.5
Aston Villa · 90′

Oct 24, 2026 · Aston Villa · Rating: 4.5

  1. Sep 20, 2026 · Sunderland: 6.7
  2. Sep 25, 2026 · Belgium: 7.7
  3. Sep 28, 2026 · Turkey: 6.8
  4. Oct 2, 2026 · France: 8.1
  5. Oct 5, 2026 · Turkey: 7.2
  6. Oct 11, 2026 · Liverpool: 7.8
  7. Oct 14, 2026 · PSG: 5.0
  8. Oct 17, 2026 · Ipswich: 6.4
  9. Oct 20, 2026 · AEK Athens: 6.9
  10. Oct 24, 2026 · Aston Villa: 4.5

Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.

Match history

The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.

DateComp.OpponentResultMinRatingGoalsAxGxABCMBCCSoTOffGP
PLAston Villa logoAston Villa2:1L90′4.5000.000.000000-1.6800
CLAEK Athens logoAEK Athens5:1W90′6.9000.000.0000000.3200
PLIpswich logoIpswich3:2W90′6.4000.000.000000-0.2000
CLPSG logoPSG2:4L90′5.0000.000.000000-2.1300
PLLiverpool logoLiverpool0:3W90′7.8000.000.0000000.6800
UNLTurkey logoTurkey3:1W90′7.2—————————00
UNLFrance logoFrance1:1D90′8.1—————————00
UNLTurkey logoTurkey1:4W90′6.8—————————00
UNLBelgium logoBelgium0:2L90′7.7—————————10
PLSunderland logoSunderland5:3W90′6.7000.000.000000-0.1900

About the data

Donnarumma G. — football player profile. Explore confirmed player information and recent match records. Last observed team: Manchester City.

Statistics cover the selected recent appearances across clubs and competitions, not a full season. Unplayed matches are excluded. Missing values are unknown, not zero. Each metric uses its own recorded sample.

Based on saved football lineups and recorded player appearances.

Source updated