
Simone Cinquegrano
Overview
2026/2027
Sassuolo · Serie A
- Appearances
- 7
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Rating
- 6.2
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | DUEL% | INT/90 | CLR/90 | BLK/90 | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 813 | 0 | 2 | 0.08 | 0.05 | 53.33 | 1.00 | 3.11 | 0.37 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Aug 8, 2026 — Oct 27, 2026Rating
6.3Average rating · 9/10
Goals
0Matches with a goal: 0/10
Assists
2Matches with an assist: 2/10
Duel success
Duels won out of all recorded duels.
Tackle success
Successful tackles out of recorded attempts.
- Interceptions
- 8 Recorded appearances: 9/10
- Clearances
- 25 Recorded appearances: 9/10
- Errors leading to shot
- 1 Recorded appearances: 9/10
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 27, 2026 · Lazio · Rating: 5.2
- Aug 8, 2026 · Augsburg:
- Aug 17, 2026 · Cesena: 7.2
- Aug 23, 2026 · Atalanta: 6.4
- Aug 29, 2026 · Torino: 7.0
- Sep 2, 2026 · Frosinone: 6.3
- Sep 6, 2026 · Bologna: 5.7
- Sep 13, 2026 · Juventus: 6.5
- Sep 18, 2026 · Monza: 6.4
- Oct 11, 2026 · AC Milan: 6.4
- Oct 27, 2026 · Lazio: 5.2
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | DUEL% | INT | CLR | BLK | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2:6L | 90′ | 5.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 20.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:0L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 4:2L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | 11′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 75.00 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:1L | 90′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.03 | 75.00 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:2W | 90′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 40.00 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:2D | 90′ | 5.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.01 | 42.86 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:1W | 90′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.02 | 53.33 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 2:1W | 90′ | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.21 | 0.03 | 66.67 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:1L | 90′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 42.86 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:0W | 82′ | 7.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 66.67 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:2L | 90′ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 6
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 34 | 2 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | RiminiSerie C - Promotion - Play Offs | 2 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | RiminiSerie C - Group B | 29 | 2 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | Sassuolo U19Primavera 1 | 34 | 5 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Show full history (1)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | Sassuolo U19Primavera 1 | 12 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Domestic cups 3
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | RiminiCoppa Italia Serie C | 5 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Club career 4
- Sassuolo2026/20277League appearances
- Inter U232025/202634League appearances
- Rimini2024/202531League appearances
- Sassuolo U192022/2023 — 2023/202446League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.